BAJAJ FINSERV DIRECT LIMITED
Latest IPO Information

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers Ltd. IPO

IPO Date: Dec 26 to Dec 30 2024

Listing Date: Jan 2 2025

Objective

1. To meet Capital Expenditure & Working Capital requirement in Anya Polytech & Fertilizers Limited
2. Setting-up new project (“Proposed Project”) in Yara Green Energy Private Limited, subsidiary Company, along with working capital requirement.
3. To meet Working Capital & Capital Expenditure in Arawali Phosphate Limited, subsidiary Company
4. General corporate purposes

IPO Details

Face Value ₹ 2.00 Per Share
Issue Size ₹ 29.77 - 32.06 Cr
Price Band ₹ 13.00 - ₹ 14.00 Per Share
Market LOT 10000 shares
Issue Type Book building

About Company

Our Company is engaged in the business of manufacturing of high-quality HDPE & PP bags (made from HDPE granules)and Zinc sulphate Fertilizers in primarily two categories; i.e., (i) Mono Hydrate and (ii) Hepta Hydrate. We are also engagedin the manufacturing of Micronutrient Mixture. Apart from manufacturing, we are also engaged in the trading of SingleSuper Phosphate (SSP), Organic Potash, Zinc EDTA (Ethylene Diamine Tetraacetate Acid), PROM (Phosphate richorganic manure), Ferus Sulphate, Magnesium Sulphate, Micronutrient Mixture, Copper Sulphate Certified Seeds and Cattlefeed. Company is also .... engaged in the business of Single Super Phosphate (SSP) Fertilizers through our subsidiary ArawaliPhosphate Limited. Further, from the Net Proceeds, Company is proposing to set up 1 x 2 TPH Biofuel Pellet Plant undersubsidiary i.e. Yara Green Energy Private Limited. Read More
Address

S-2, Level, Upper Ground Floor Block- E, International Trade Tower Nehru Place

City

New Delhi

State

Delhi

Pincode

110019

Phone

011 43805212

Email

secretarial@apfl.in

Website

www.apfl.in

About IPO

Lead Manager Beeline Capital Advisors Pvt Ltd.
Promoters
Yashpal Singh Yadav
Anya Agro & Fertilizers Pvt Ltd.

Promoter's Holding

Registrar

Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd

91-011-26812682/84
admin@skylinerta.com

Latest News

Aug
2
2026
COMPANY Posted on Aug 2nd 2026

D-Link (India) - Quaterly Results

The sales figure stood at Rs. 4553.41 millions for the June 2026 quarter. The mentioned figure indicates a growth of about 30.68% as compared to Rs. 3484.43 millions during the year-ago period.Modest increase of 14.08% in the Net Profit was reported from. 240.21 millions to Rs. 274.03  millions.Operating Profit saw a handsome growth to 390.57 millions from 341.69 millions in the quarter ended June 2026.
(Rs. in Million)
  Quarter ended Year to Date Year ended
  202606 202506 % Var 202606 202506 % Var 202603 202503 % Var
Sales 4553.41 3484.43 30.68 4553.41 3484.43 30.68 15590.17 13771.64 13.20
Other Income 44.27 50.75 -12.77 44.27 50.75 -12.77 152.99 190.43 -19.66
PBIDT 390.57 341.69 14.31 390.57 341.69 14.31 1463.78 1452.95 0.75
Interest 3.58 2.59 38.22 3.58 2.59 38.22 12.18 7.15 70.35
PBDT 386.99 339.10 14.12 386.99 339.10 14.12 1451.60 1445.80 0.40
Depreciation 18.04 16.12 11.91 18.04 16.12 11.91 66.28 65.52 1.16
PBT 368.95 322.98 14.23 368.95 322.98 14.23 1385.32 1380.28 0.37
TAX 94.92 82.77 14.68 94.92 82.77 14.68 355.83 349.76 1.74
Deferred Tax 0.38 0.20 90.00 0.38 0.20 90.00 -9.90 11.08 -189.35
PAT 274.03 240.21 14.08 274.03 240.21 14.08 1029.49 1030.52 -0.10
Equity 71.01 71.01 0.00 71.01 71.01 0.00 71.01 71.01 0.00
PBIDTM(%) 8.58 9.81 -12.53 8.58 9.81 -12.53 9.39 10.55 -11.01
Read More
Aug
2
2026
COMPANY Posted on Aug 2nd 2026

Muthoot Finance - Quaterly Results

The Sales for the quarter ended June 2026 of Rs. 75888.51 millions rose by 33.06% from Rs. 57033.17 millions.The Company has registered profit of Rs. 25504.76  millions for the quarter ended June 2026, a growth of 24.64%  over Rs. 20462.99 millions millions achieved in the corresponding quarter of last year.OP of the company witnessed a marginal growth to 65885.90 millions from 48881.97 millions in the same quarter last year.
(Rs. in Million)
  Quarter ended Year to Date Year ended
  202606 202506 % Var 202606 202506 % Var 202603 202503 % Var
Sales 75888.51 57033.17 33.06 75888.51 57033.17 33.06 275582.49 170990.93 61.17
Other Income 141.97 77.92 82.20 141.97 77.92 82.20 416.24 360.47 15.47
PBIDT 65885.90 48881.97 34.79 65885.90 48881.97 34.79 236737.24 135762.94 74.38
Interest 31458.62 21191.44 48.45 31458.62 21191.44 48.45 99410.05 64288.39 54.63
PBDT 34427.28 27690.53 24.33 34427.28 27690.53 24.33 137327.19 71474.55 92.13
Depreciation 197.29 235.61 -16.26 197.29 235.61 -16.26 872.28 768.55 13.50
PBT 34229.99 27454.92 24.68 34229.99 27454.92 24.68 136454.91 70706.00 92.99
TAX 8725.23 6991.93 24.79 8725.23 6991.93 24.79 35114.12 18698.48 87.79
Deferred Tax 513.96 -233.69 -319.93 513.96 -233.69 -319.93 -927.51 19.49 -4858.90
PAT 25504.76 20462.99 24.64 25504.76 20462.99 24.64 101340.79 52007.52 94.86
Equity 4014.68 4014.68 0.00 4014.68 4014.68 0.00 4014.68 4014.64 0.00
PBIDTM(%) 86.82 85.71 1.30 86.82 85.71 1.30 85.90 79.40 8.19
Read More
Aug
2
2026
COMPANY Posted on Aug 2nd 2026

Creative Castings - Quaterly Results

A decent increase of about 54.36% in the turnover to Rs. 139.74 millions was observed for the quarter ended June 2026. The turnover stood at Rs. 90.53 millions during the similar quarter previous year.Net Profit for the quarter ended June 2026 zoomed to 113.94% from Rs. 7.39 millions to Rs. 15.81  millions.The company reported a good operating profit of 23.30 millions compared to 9.87 millions of corresponding previous quarter.
(Rs. in Million)
  Quarter ended Year to Date Year ended
  202606 202506 % Var 202606 202506 % Var 202603 202503 % Var
Sales 139.74 90.53 54.36 139.74 90.53 54.36 482.75 435.14 10.94
Other Income 5.32 4.14 28.50 5.32 4.14 28.50 15.78 11.20 40.89
PBIDT 23.30 9.87 136.07 23.30 9.87 136.07 69.39 59.50 16.62
Interest 0.04 0.03 33.33 0.04 0.03 33.33 0.15 0.30 -50.00
PBDT 23.26 9.84 136.38 23.26 9.84 136.38 69.24 59.20 16.96
Depreciation 1.68 1.49 12.75 1.68 1.49 12.75 6.39 6.02 6.15
PBT 21.58 8.35 158.44 21.58 8.35 158.44 62.85 53.18 18.18
TAX 5.77 0.96 501.04 5.77 0.96 501.04 19.15 16.90 13.31
Deferred Tax -0.20 -1.46 -86.30 -0.20 -1.46 -86.30 1.14 1.68 -32.14
PAT 15.81 7.39 113.94 15.81 7.39 113.94 43.70 36.28 20.45
Equity 13.00 13.00 0.00 13.00 13.00 0.00 13.00 13.00 0.00
PBIDTM(%) 16.67 10.90 52.94 16.67 10.90 52.94 14.37 13.67 5.12
Read More
Aug
2
2026
COMPANY Posted on Aug 2nd 2026

Mangalam Global Ent. - Quaterly Results

The quarter ended June 2026 witnessed marginal change in the total revenue. The figure for the mentioned quarter is pegged at Rs. 7981.60 millions.The company has announced a 28.17% increase in its profits to Rs . 75.30  millions for the  quarter ended June 2026 compared to Rs. 58.75 millions in the corresponding quarter in the previous year.Operating Profit saw a handsome growth to 176.16 millions from 153.33 millions in the quarter ended June 2026.
(Rs. in Million)
  Quarter ended Year to Date Year ended
  202606 202506 % Var 202606 202506 % Var 202603 202503 % Var
Sales 7981.60 7934.06 0.60 7981.60 7934.06 0.60 29616.73 20925.35 41.54
Other Income 25.14 38.59 -34.85 25.14 38.59 -34.85 118.67 205.29 -42.19
PBIDT 176.16 153.33 14.89 176.16 153.33 14.89 679.91 611.48 11.19
Interest 74.45 68.48 8.72 74.45 68.48 8.72 262.21 267.08 -1.82
PBDT 106.90 84.85 25.99 106.90 84.85 25.99 524.12 321.30 63.12
Depreciation 7.55 5.72 31.99 7.55 5.72 31.99 23.08 21.09 9.44
PBT 99.35 79.13 25.55 99.35 79.13 25.55 501.04 300.21 66.90
TAX 24.05 20.38 18.01 24.05 20.38 18.01 87.31 82.71 5.56
Deferred Tax -0.96 20.38 -104.71 -0.96 20.38 -104.71 33.56 82.71 -59.42
PAT 75.30 58.75 28.17 75.30 58.75 28.17 413.73 217.50 90.22
Equity 329.56 329.56 0.00 329.56 329.56 0.00 329.56 329.56 0.00
PBIDTM(%) 2.21 1.93 14.20 2.21 1.93 14.20 2.30 2.92 -21.44
Read More
Aug
2
2026
COMPANY Posted on Aug 2nd 2026

Aarti Surfactants - Quaterly Results

The sales surged to Rs. 2728.70 millions, up 26.39% for the June 2026 quarter as against Rs. 2158.99 millions during the corresponding quarter previous year.Net Profit witnessed a 196.83% growth almost the double from Rs. 30.58 millions to Rs. 90.77  millions  of same quarter last year.The company reported a good operating profit of 204.74 millions compared to 117.23 millions of corresponding previous quarter.
(Rs. in Million)
  Quarter ended Year to Date Year ended
  202606 202506 % Var 202606 202506 % Var 202603 202503 % Var
Sales 2728.70 2158.99 26.39 2728.70 2158.99 26.39 8591.29 6590.85 30.35
Other Income 1.68 0.38 342.11 1.68 0.38 342.11 3.30 34.79 -90.51
PBIDT 204.74 117.23 74.65 204.74 117.23 74.65 473.18 456.13 3.74
Interest 35.17 32.77 7.32 35.17 32.77 7.32 123.05 115.52 6.52
PBDT 169.57 84.46 100.77 169.57 84.46 100.77 350.13 382.64 -8.50
Depreciation 46.90 42.88 9.38 46.90 42.88 9.38 174.57 171.17 1.99
PBT 122.67 41.58 195.02 122.67 41.58 195.02 175.56 211.47 -16.98
TAX 31.90 11.00 190.00 31.90 11.00 190.00 48.78 61.57 -20.77
Deferred Tax 0.70 0.00 0.00 0.70 0.00 0.00 0.51 20.77 -97.54
PAT 90.77 30.58 196.83 90.77 30.58 196.83 126.78 149.90 -15.42
Equity 84.82 84.66 0.19 84.82 84.66 0.19 84.72 84.66 0.07
PBIDTM(%) 7.50 5.43 38.18 7.50 5.43 38.18 5.51 6.92 -20.42
Read More
no-content No Records Found

Sign in to Unlock Offers!

Explore Loans, Cards, Investments & Insurance

No SPAM We don't SPAM
Right Hand Side Image
STEP 1/2

Open Demat Account today!

+91

Enter mobile number

Invalid mobile number

Enter Full Name

Invalid Full Name

Verification required
close

Enter the One Time Password (OTP)

Sent to ********99

Edit Number
Enter valid OTP
Field should not be blank
You have exhausted your OTP attempts try again after 10 min

Request another in 60s

Resend OTP

secure   100% safe and secure

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the issue size of Anya Polytech & Fertilizers Ltd. IPO?

The issue size of Anya Polytech & Fertilizers Ltd. IPO is ₹29.77 - 32.06 crore.

The Anya Polytech & Fertilizers Ltd. IPO opens for subscription on 2024-12-26 and closes on 2024-12-30.

The price range of Anya Polytech & Fertilizers Ltd. IPO is ₹13.00 to ₹14.00.

The lot size of Anya Polytech & Fertilizers Ltd. IPO is 10000 shares.

The registrar of Anya Polytech & Fertilizers Ltd. IPO is Skyline Financial Services Pvt Ltd .

Anya Polytech & Fertilizers Ltd. IPO will be listed on NSE .

You will typically receive a confirmation message or notification from your broker or trading platform shortly after placing your IPO order. This confirms that your application has been submitted successfully. You can also check the order status in the IPO section of your trading account or app.

Apply early with valid UPI and PAN before 2024-12-30 to increase your chances.

The listing date of Anya Polytech & Fertilizers Ltd. IPO is 2025-01-02.

An Initial Public Offering (IPO) is when a private company sells shares to the public for the first time, enabling investors to purchase these shares and gain partial ownership in the business. For instance, if a well-known tech firm wants to grow and requires additional funds, it might choose to go public through an IPO. During this process, investors can buy shares, and the company’s stock starts trading on the stock exchange on the day of the IPO listing.

Investors can apply for an IPO through their bank or brokerage account. Many trading platforms have a specific section for IPOs where users can submit their applications online.

The primary market is where shares are offered to the public for the first time via an IPO. After the IPO, shares are traded on the secondary market (stock exchange), where existing shareholders can sell to new buyers.

Investing in an IPO offers the opportunity to become an early investor in companies with high growth potential, at a price which may be lower than their post-listing market value. It provides a chance to participate in the company's growth journey from its early stages. However, IPO investments also come with inherent risks, such as market volatility and uncertainties about the company's future performance.

The price of an IPO is established through a systematic process known as "book building." In this method, investors bid within a given price range, and the final price is set based on demand and market conditions. Several factors play a crucial role in determining the IPO price, including:

Past Financial Performance: Evaluating the company's revenue, profits, and financial stability over time

Growth Potential: Assessing future prospects based on the company's business model and market opportunities

Industry Peers: Comparing valuation metrics with similar companies in the same sector

Larger Industry Picture: Analysing overall industry trends and economic conditions that could impact the company's performance

The lock-in period for IPO shares refers to a duration during which specific investors are restricted from selling their shares post-listing. This period varies based on the type of investor:

Promoters: The lock-in period for promoters ranges from 6 months to 18 months, ensuring their commitment to the company's long-term growth

Anchor Investors: Typically, anchor investors face a shorter lock-in period of 30 to 90 days, depending on regulatory norms and the specific IPO

IPOs can be volatile and may not perform as expected in the short term. Investors risk losing capital if the stock price drops after listing, especially if the company does not meet its growth projections.

Information on upcoming IPOs is often available through brokerage platforms, financial news sites, and regulatory bodies like SEBI, which publishes details on companies going public. You can also get these details under the upcoming IPO section on Bajaj Markets.

Eligibility for an IPO typically includes:

Retail Investors: Individuals who invest in smaller amounts, usually under the “retail investor” category, with certain limits

Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIBs): Entities like mutual funds, banks, and insurance companies, who invest large sums

Non-Institutional Investors (NIIs): High-net-worth individuals or entities investing above the retail threshold

Investors must have a Demat and trading account to apply, and in some cases, certain financial or residency qualifications may apply depending on local regulations.

SME (Small and Medium Enterprise) IPOs generally carry higher risk but may provide significant growth potential. Investors should research the company’s stability, financials, and sector risks, as SME stocks can be more volatile compared to large-cap companies.

View More

Invalid Mobile Number

Invalid Full Name

Disclaimer

All content and research information displayed on the Site, are obtained from our partner Accord Fintech Private Limited. an authorized data feed vendor of BSE/NSE/MCX/NCDEX exchange. The data is provided on ‘As-Is’ basis and is not a live data feed but a feed with 15 minutes delay or more. Bajaj Markets does not warrant accuracy, completeness, timely availability of the information and data available on the Site. Past performance, when presented, is purely for reference purposes and is not a guarantee of similar future results.

The Services offered on the Site does not constitute investment advice in any manner whatsoever. You shall be solely responsible for any investment decisions made by placing reliance on the information provided on the Site.

Bajaj Markets partners with financial services entities for sourcing leads for services such as DEMAT accounts etc. In case you wish to avail the services, you shall be redirected to partners platform and shall be bound by the terms and conditions, privacy policy governing the said platform. 

Home
Home
ONDC_Shopping
Shopping
Loan
Loan Offers
My Accounts
My Accounts
Explore
Explore