BAJAJ FINSERV DIRECT LIMITED
Latest IPO Information

Jinsuri Electromet Ltd. IPO

Objective

1. Acquire custom-made Dyes
2. Deposit payment for Contract Manufacturing
3. Purchase of Registered office / Corporate Office
4. Funding additional Working capital requirements
5. General Corporate Purposes
6. Issue Related Expenses

IPO Details

Face Value ₹ 10.00 Per Share
Issue Size ₹ 0.00 - 0.00 Cr
Price Band ₹ 0.00 - ₹ 0.00 Per Share
Issue Type Fixed Price

About Company

We are currently engaged in the business of supply of aluminium sections and fully fabricated windows to builders,contractors and wholesale suppliers. We get these aluminium windows manufactured on a contract basis from RamcoExtrusion Private Limited, Murbad. These products are mainly sold to construction and architectural industry. Further weintend to take the contracts from builders for the end-to-end supply and fitting of aluminium windows along with the glass.
Address

-

City

-

State

-

Pincode

-

Phone

-

Email

-

Website

-

About IPO

Promoter's Holding

Registrar

Latest News

May
17
2026
COMPANY Posted on May 17th 2026

Dharani Finance - Quaterly Results

Net sales declined -11.17%  to  Rs. 3.34 million from Rs. 3.76 millions.The Company's Net profit for the March 2026 quarter have declined marginally to Rs. 1.34  millions as against Rs. 1.87 millions reported during the corresponding quarter ended.The company reported a degrowth in operating Profit to 1.25 millions from 2.25 millions.
(Rs. in Million)
  Quarter ended Year to Date Year ended
  202603 202503 % Var 202603 202503 % Var 202603 202503 % Var
Sales 3.34 3.76 -11.17 13.88 14.04 -1.14 13.88 14.04 -1.14
Other Income 0.09 0.08 12.50 0.10 0.21 -52.38 0.10 0.21 -52.38
PBIDT 1.25 2.25 -44.44 8.98 9.61 -6.56 8.98 9.61 -6.56
Interest 0.07 0.05 40.00 -0.01 0.16 -106.25 -0.01 0.16 -106.25
PBDT 1.18 2.20 -46.36 8.99 9.45 -4.87 8.99 9.45 -4.87
Depreciation 0.26 0.25 4.00 0.89 0.99 -10.10 0.89 0.99 -10.10
PBT 0.92 1.95 -52.82 8.10 8.46 -4.26 8.10 8.46 -4.26
TAX -0.42 0.08 -625.00 2.56 0.08 3100.00 2.56 0.08 3100.00
Deferred Tax -0.69 -1.71 -59.65 0.63 -1.71 -136.84 0.63 -1.71 -136.84
PAT 1.34 1.87 -28.34 5.54 8.38 -33.89 5.54 8.38 -33.89
Equity 49.97 49.97 0.00 49.97 49.97 0.00 49.97 49.97 0.00
PBIDTM(%) 37.43 59.84 -37.46 64.70 68.45 -5.48 64.70 68.45 -5.48
Read More
May
17
2026
COMPANY Posted on May 17th 2026

Styrenix Performance - Quaterly Results

The sales slipped to Rs. 6563.60 millions for the March 2026 quarter as against Rs. 7016.60 millions during the year-ago period.Profit after tax for the quarter ended March 2026 reported a huge growth of 58.60% to Rs. 843.10  millions from Rs. 531.60 millions.Operating profit for the quarter ended March 2026 rose to 1260.90 millions as compared to 830.10 millions of corresponding quarter ended March 2025.
(Rs. in Million)
  Quarter ended Year to Date Year ended
  202603 202503 % Var 202603 202503 % Var 202603 202503 % Var
Sales 6563.60 7016.60 -6.46 26402.70 27443.80 -3.79 26402.70 27443.80 -3.79
Other Income 20.80 12.70 63.78 64.30 107.80 -40.35 64.30 107.80 -40.35
PBIDT 1260.90 830.10 51.90 3697.20 3558.00 3.91 3697.20 3558.00 3.91
Interest 13.00 9.50 36.84 55.50 35.30 57.22 55.50 35.30 57.22
PBDT 1251.20 820.60 52.47 3613.90 3522.70 2.59 3613.90 3522.70 2.59
Depreciation 127.60 100.40 27.09 470.80 393.00 19.80 470.80 393.00 19.80
PBT 1123.60 720.20 56.01 3143.10 3129.70 0.43 3143.10 3129.70 0.43
TAX 280.50 188.60 48.73 800.40 808.00 -0.94 800.40 808.00 -0.94
Deferred Tax 5.30 -26.50 -120.00 -23.30 -39.20 -40.56 -23.30 -39.20 -40.56
PAT 843.10 531.60 58.60 2342.70 2321.70 0.90 2342.70 2321.70 0.90
Equity 175.90 175.90 0.00 175.90 175.90 0.00 175.90 175.90 0.00
PBIDTM(%) 19.21 11.83 62.38 14.00 12.96 8.01 14.00 12.96 8.01
Read More
May
17
2026
COMPANY Posted on May 17th 2026

GeeCee Ventures - Quaterly Results

The total revenue for the March 2026 quarter zoomed 120.76% to Rs. 329.59 millions as compared to Rs. 149.30 millions during the year-ago period.The company almost doubled its revenue to Rs. 235.02 millions  from Rs. 33.80 millions in the quarter ended March 2026.Operating Profit saw a handsome growth to 289.74 millions from 40.67 millions in the quarter ended March 2026.
(Rs. in Million)
  Quarter ended Year to Date Year ended
  202603 202503 % Var 202603 202503 % Var 202603 202503 % Var
Sales 329.59 149.30 120.76 737.27 1269.31 -41.92 737.27 1269.31 -41.92
Other Income 1.00 2.80 -64.29 8.42 3.83 119.84 8.42 3.83 119.84
PBIDT 289.74 40.67 612.42 524.79 537.13 -2.30 524.79 537.13 -2.30
Interest 0.38 0.73 -47.95 2.74 5.50 -50.18 2.74 5.50 -50.18
PBDT 289.36 39.94 624.49 522.05 531.63 -1.80 522.05 531.63 -1.80
Depreciation 4.92 4.88 0.82 20.02 19.62 2.04 20.02 19.62 2.04
PBT 284.44 35.06 711.29 502.03 512.01 -1.95 502.03 512.01 -1.95
TAX 49.42 1.26 3822.22 85.35 98.11 -13.01 85.35 98.11 -13.01
Deferred Tax 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00
PAT 235.02 33.80 595.33 416.68 413.90 0.67 416.68 413.90 0.67
Equity 209.12 209.12 0.00 209.12 209.12 0.00 209.12 209.12 0.00
PBIDTM(%) 87.91 27.24 222.72 71.18 42.32 68.21 71.18 42.32 68.21
Read More
May
17
2026
COMPANY Posted on May 17th 2026

Indian Terrain Fash. - Quaterly Results

The revenue zoomed 18.99% to Rs. 1065.30 millions for the quarter ended March 2026 as compared to Rs. 895.30 millions during the corresponding quarter last year.The Net Loss for the quarter ended March 2026 is Rs. -9.00 millions as compared to Net Loss of Rs. -21.70 millions of corresponding quarter ended March 2025Operating profit surged to 120.20 millions from the corresponding previous quarter of 46.10 millions.
(Rs. in Million)
  Quarter ended Year to Date Year ended
  202603 202503 % Var 202603 202503 % Var 202603 202503 % Var
Sales 1065.30 895.30 18.99 3776.70 3406.00 10.88 3776.70 3406.00 10.88
Other Income 12.20 12.30 -0.81 41.40 47.60 -13.03 41.40 47.60 -13.03
PBIDT 120.20 46.10 160.74 364.30 -21.10 -1826.54 364.30 -21.10 -1826.54
Interest 52.40 44.10 18.82 190.60 209.60 -9.06 190.60 209.60 -9.06
PBDT 67.80 2.00 3290.00 167.90 -230.70 -172.78 167.90 -230.70 -172.78
Depreciation 32.40 40.40 -19.80 140.80 179.40 -21.52 140.80 179.40 -21.52
PBT 35.40 -38.40 -192.19 27.10 -410.10 -106.61 27.10 -410.10 -106.61
TAX 44.40 -16.70 -365.87 76.20 16.50 361.82 76.20 16.50 361.82
Deferred Tax 44.40 -16.70 -365.87 76.20 16.50 361.82 76.20 16.50 361.82
PAT -9.00 -21.70 -58.53 -49.10 -426.60 -88.49 -49.10 -426.60 -88.49
Equity 101.30 91.40 10.83 101.30 91.40 10.83 101.30 91.40 10.83
PBIDTM(%) 11.28 5.15 119.13 9.65 -0.62 -1657.06 9.65 -0.62 -1657.06
Read More
May
17
2026
COMPANY Posted on May 17th 2026

Aaron Industries - Quaterly Results

The revenue zoomed 13.32% to Rs. 273.27 millions for the quarter ended March 2026 as compared to Rs. 241.14 millions during the corresponding quarter last year.Net profit declined -15.66% to Rs. 23.22 millions from Rs. 27.53 millions.Operating profit surged to 51.38 millions from the corresponding previous quarter of 50.98 millions.
(Rs. in Million)
  Quarter ended Year to Date Year ended
  202603 202503 % Var 202603 202503 % Var 202603 202503 % Var
Sales 273.27 241.14 13.32 920.05 779.30 18.06 920.05 779.30 18.06
Other Income 0.59 0.64 -7.81 2.02 2.20 -8.18 2.02 2.20 -8.18
PBIDT 51.38 50.98 0.78 178.90 150.33 19.00 178.90 150.33 19.00
Interest 5.79 4.10 41.22 25.89 13.62 90.09 25.89 13.62 90.09
PBDT 45.59 46.88 -2.75 153.01 136.71 11.92 153.01 136.71 11.92
Depreciation 9.52 4.46 113.45 38.79 18.07 114.67 38.79 18.07 114.67
PBT 36.07 42.42 -14.97 114.22 118.64 -3.73 114.22 118.64 -3.73
TAX 12.85 14.89 -13.70 46.23 36.20 27.71 46.23 36.20 27.71
Deferred Tax 6.87 4.05 69.63 27.26 6.06 349.83 27.26 6.06 349.83
PAT 23.22 27.53 -15.66 67.99 82.44 -17.53 67.99 82.44 -17.53
Equity 209.47 104.73 100.01 209.47 104.73 100.01 209.47 104.73 100.01
PBIDTM(%) 18.80 21.14 -11.07 19.44 19.29 0.80 19.44 19.29 0.80
Read More
no-content No Records Found

Sign in to Unlock Offers!

Explore Loans, Cards, Investments & Insurance

No SPAM We don't SPAM
Right Hand Side Image
STEP 1/2

Open Demat Account today!

+91

Enter mobile number

Invalid mobile number

Enter Full Name

Invalid Full Name

Verification required
close

Enter the One Time Password (OTP)

Sent to ********99

Edit Number
Enter valid OTP
Field should not be blank
You have exhausted your OTP attempts try again after 10 min

Request another in 60s

Resend OTP

secure   100% safe and secure

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the issue size of Jinsuri Electromet Ltd. IPO?

The issue size of Jinsuri Electromet Ltd. IPO is ₹0.00 - 0.00 crore.

The Jinsuri Electromet Ltd. IPO opens for subscription on and closes on .

The price range of Jinsuri Electromet Ltd. IPO is ₹0.00 to ₹0.00.

The lot size of Jinsuri Electromet Ltd. IPO is shares.

The registrar of Jinsuri Electromet Ltd. IPO is .

Jinsuri Electromet Ltd. IPO will be listed on BSE .

You will typically receive a confirmation message or notification from your broker or trading platform shortly after placing your IPO order. This confirms that your application has been submitted successfully. You can also check the order status in the IPO section of your trading account or app.

Apply early with valid UPI and PAN before to increase your chances.

The listing date of Jinsuri Electromet Ltd. IPO is .

An Initial Public Offering (IPO) is when a private company sells shares to the public for the first time, enabling investors to purchase these shares and gain partial ownership in the business. For instance, if a well-known tech firm wants to grow and requires additional funds, it might choose to go public through an IPO. During this process, investors can buy shares, and the company’s stock starts trading on the stock exchange on the day of the IPO listing.

Investors can apply for an IPO through their bank or brokerage account. Many trading platforms have a specific section for IPOs where users can submit their applications online.

The primary market is where shares are offered to the public for the first time via an IPO. After the IPO, shares are traded on the secondary market (stock exchange), where existing shareholders can sell to new buyers.

Investing in an IPO offers the opportunity to become an early investor in companies with high growth potential, at a price which may be lower than their post-listing market value. It provides a chance to participate in the company's growth journey from its early stages. However, IPO investments also come with inherent risks, such as market volatility and uncertainties about the company's future performance.

The price of an IPO is established through a systematic process known as "book building." In this method, investors bid within a given price range, and the final price is set based on demand and market conditions. Several factors play a crucial role in determining the IPO price, including:

Past Financial Performance: Evaluating the company's revenue, profits, and financial stability over time

Growth Potential: Assessing future prospects based on the company's business model and market opportunities

Industry Peers: Comparing valuation metrics with similar companies in the same sector

Larger Industry Picture: Analysing overall industry trends and economic conditions that could impact the company's performance

The lock-in period for IPO shares refers to a duration during which specific investors are restricted from selling their shares post-listing. This period varies based on the type of investor:

Promoters: The lock-in period for promoters ranges from 6 months to 18 months, ensuring their commitment to the company's long-term growth

Anchor Investors: Typically, anchor investors face a shorter lock-in period of 30 to 90 days, depending on regulatory norms and the specific IPO

IPOs can be volatile and may not perform as expected in the short term. Investors risk losing capital if the stock price drops after listing, especially if the company does not meet its growth projections.

Information on upcoming IPOs is often available through brokerage platforms, financial news sites, and regulatory bodies like SEBI, which publishes details on companies going public. You can also get these details under the upcoming IPO section on Bajaj Markets.

Eligibility for an IPO typically includes:

Retail Investors: Individuals who invest in smaller amounts, usually under the “retail investor” category, with certain limits

Qualified Institutional Buyers (QIBs): Entities like mutual funds, banks, and insurance companies, who invest large sums

Non-Institutional Investors (NIIs): High-net-worth individuals or entities investing above the retail threshold

Investors must have a Demat and trading account to apply, and in some cases, certain financial or residency qualifications may apply depending on local regulations.

SME (Small and Medium Enterprise) IPOs generally carry higher risk but may provide significant growth potential. Investors should research the company’s stability, financials, and sector risks, as SME stocks can be more volatile compared to large-cap companies.

View More

Invalid Mobile Number

Invalid Full Name

Disclaimer

All content and research information displayed on the Site, are obtained from our partner Accord Fintech Private Limited. an authorized data feed vendor of BSE/NSE/MCX/NCDEX exchange. The data is provided on ‘As-Is’ basis and is not a live data feed but a feed with 15 minutes delay or more. Bajaj Markets does not warrant accuracy, completeness, timely availability of the information and data available on the Site. Past performance, when presented, is purely for reference purposes and is not a guarantee of similar future results.

The Services offered on the Site does not constitute investment advice in any manner whatsoever. You shall be solely responsible for any investment decisions made by placing reliance on the information provided on the Site.

Bajaj Markets partners with financial services entities for sourcing leads for services such as DEMAT accounts etc. In case you wish to avail the services, you shall be redirected to partners platform and shall be bound by the terms and conditions, privacy policy governing the said platform. 

Home
Home
ONDC_Shopping
Shopping
Loan
Loan Offers
My Accounts
My Accounts
Explore
Explore